Laser Radial World Championship 2016

Results are final as of 23:59 on Sat 30 July 2016

Men's Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position ID NO Class Ctry Sail Number Name U17 R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R5
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
R8
   
R9
   
R10
   
R11
   
R12
   
Total Nett
1st 445 Men's
POL
195310 Marcin Rudawski   13.0 3.0 (18.0) 6.0 (18.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 79.0 43.0
2nd 447 Men's
SLO
198483 Nik Pletikos   7.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 (43.0 DSQ) 16.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 12.0 (17.0) 127.0 67.0
3rd 287 Men's
BRA
203249 Martin Manzoli Lowy   1.0 10.0 4.0 13.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 (24.0) (15.0) 107.0 68.0
4th 439 Men's
IRL
200745 Darragh O'Sullivan   9.0 (29.0) 1.0 16.0 16.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 10.0 (34.0) 12.0 142.0 79.0
5th 449 Men's
USA
195876 Jack Marshall   8.0 2.0 21.0 (30.0) 8.0 14.0 18.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 (23.0) 139.0 86.0
6th 441 Men's
IRL
211147 Ronan Wallace   10.0 1.0 25.0 5.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 (40.0) (27.0) 24.0 172.0 105.0
7th 443 Men's
NED
206721 Maarten Bastiaan Smit   5.0 4.0 12.0 12.0 (25.0) 3.0 11.0 18.0 (19.0) 19.0 7.0 14.0 149.0 105.0
8th 286 Men's
BRA
177117 Ricardo Luz   2.0 15.0 2.0 23.0 (32.0) 20.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 14.0 (30.0) 8.0 172.0 110.0
9th 292 Men's
CRO
201668 Dino Sindik   15.0 (33.0) 11.0 9.0 26.0 13.0 2.0 1.0 (43.0 BFD) 17.0 9.0 13.0 192.0 116.0
10th 303 Men's
GUA
185314 Gabriel Sanz - Agero   11.0 6.0 8.0 11.0 6.0 (29.0) 22.0 12.0 (43.0 BFD) 4.0 16.0 20.0 188.0 116.0
11th 309 Men's
ITA
204308 Emil Toblini   6.0 13.0 24.0 18.0 1.0 9.0 (25.0) 21.0 24.0 7.0 1.0 (35.0) 184.0 124.0
12th 296 Men's
GBR
208663 Ben Elvin   19.0 12.0 (31.0) 17.0 31.0 19.0 (43.0 UFD) 7.0 11.0 6.0 10.0 5.0 211.0 137.0
13th 448 Men's
SLO
200231 Maks Vršcaj   22.0 7.0 (30.0) 14.0 4.0 6.0 17.0 (38.0) 7.0 18.0 19.0 25.0 207.0 139.0
14th 440 Men's
IRL
209111 Alan Ruigrok   17.0 27.0 7.0 8.0 15.0 (33.0) 19.0 26.0 (43.0 BFD) 5.0 23.0 9.0 232.0 156.0
15th 284 Men's
AUS
207840 Richard Maher   23.0 (38.0) 23.0 1.0 19.0 17.0 20.0 13.0 9.0 20.0 18.0 (26.0) 227.0 163.0
16th 294 Men's
ESP
212212 Alejandro Perez   4.0 8.0 15.0 25.0 20.0 5.0 14.0 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 250.0 164.0
17th 288 Men's
BRN
207272 Abdulla Janahi   (37.0) 5.0 9.0 34.0 33.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 6.0 33.0 2.0 31.0 247.0 167.0
18th 293 Men's
ESP
198733 Jesus Florez Estrada   3.0 23.0 (34.0) 10.0 12.0 10.0 21.0 20.0 22.0 29.0 22.0 (30.0) 236.0 172.0
19th 291 Men's
CRO
997338 Mario Novak   28.0 17.0 6.0 4.0 21.0 15.0 16.0 30.0 12.0 (34.0) (43.0 UFD) 34.0 260.0 183.0
20th 285 Men's
AUS
211091 Zac Skulander   29.0 34.0 13.0 26.0 11.0 18.0 (36.0) 14.0 14.0 (36.0) 21.0 10.0 262.0 190.0
21st 438 Men's
IRL
197518 Dan O'Beirne   (33.0) 25.0 10.0 24.0 (28.0) 24.0 15.0 11.0 16.0 21.0 26.0 19.0 252.0 191.0
22nd 290 Men's
CRO
208705 Marin Desabota   20.0 20.0 5.0 3.0 (35.0) 27.0 26.0 24.0 20.0 (43.0 UFD) 29.0 18.0 270.0 192.0
23rd 444 Men's
NOR
206866 Alexander Dahl Høgheim   21.0 21.0 28.0 28.0 24.0 (43.0 DNC) (30.0) 19.0 21.0 13.0 13.0 4.0 265.0 192.0
24th 446 Men's
SIN
197850 Jevyn Ong   16.0 26.0 (43.0 DNC) 35.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 23.0 23.0 17.0 12.0 31.0 1.0 281.0 195.0
25th 306 Men's
ITA
210764 Nicolò Elena   27.0 24.0 29.0 15.0 7.0 (39.0) 32.0 29.0 18.0 8.0 (36.0) 11.0 275.0 200.0
26th 300 Men's
GER
197317 Christian Demleitner   18.0 14.0 (37.0) 7.0 30.0 23.0 (33.0) 33.0 26.0 28.0 6.0 16.0 271.0 201.0
27th 304 Men's
IND
197425 Upamanyu Dutta   14.0 40.0 19.0 27.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 16.0 (43.0 DNC) 22.0 37.0 (43.0 DNC) 293.0 207.0
28th 307 Men's
ITA
208734 Alessandro Marolli   (36.0) 16.0 16.0 21.0 2.0 32.0 (39.0) 35.0 31.0 9.0 17.0 32.0 286.0 211.0
29th 310 Men's
ITA
210573 Matteo Tulli   24.0 (36.0) 22.0 29.0 14.0 31.0 29.0 (39.0) 33.0 31.0 3.0 3.0 294.0 219.0
30th 283 Men's
AUS
207357 Jeff Loosemore   (42.0) (35.0) 32.0 33.0 17.0 25.0 12.0 22.0 13.0 24.0 35.0 6.0 296.0 219.0
31st 437 Men's
IRL
185988 Peter McCann   12.0 22.0 17.0 22.0 29.0 2.0 (40.0) (36.0) 29.0 35.0 28.0 29.0 301.0 225.0
32nd 289 Men's
CRO
210018 Alec Cvinar   (32.0) 18.0 14.0 20.0 22.0 28.0 24.0 25.0 30.0 16.0 (33.0) 28.0 290.0 225.0
33rd 297 Men's
GBR
201940 Edward Higson   (40.0) 39.0 (41.0) 36.0 23.0 22.0 9.0 17.0 15.0 27.0 20.0 38.0 327.0 246.0
34th 305 Men's
ITA
174327 Michele Bonetti   34.0 30.0 (36.0) 19.0 (39.0) 36.0 28.0 34.0 25.0 25.0 32.0 2.0 340.0 265.0
35th 298 Men's
GBR
208125 Joe Scurrah   (38.0) 31.0 26.0 (41.0) 34.0 35.0 13.0 31.0 28.0 32.0 14.0 36.0 359.0 280.0
36th 442 Men's
NED
206980 Koen Kooren   25.0 11.0 27.0 38.0 (43.0 DNC) 21.0 37.0 40.0 (43.0 BFD) 30.0 25.0 27.0 367.0 281.0
37th 299 Men's
GBR
208659 Daniel Wigmore   35.0 (41.0) 33.0 31.0 (37.0) 37.0 34.0 28.0 23.0 26.0 15.0 21.0 361.0 283.0
38th 302 Men's
GRE
197377 Loukianos Zamit   30.0 32.0 20.0 (43.0 DNF) 5.0 26.0 35.0 27.0 (43.0 BFD) 23.0 43.0 DNE 43.0 DNC 370.0 284.0
39th 282 Men's
AUS
210493 Alexander Jurovic   (41.0) (37.0) 35.0 37.0 27.0 34.0 27.0 32.0 27.0 37.0 8.0 22.0 364.0 286.0
40th 301 Men's
GRE
192476 Dimosthenis Logothetis   31.0 19.0 38.0 32.0 38.0 (43.0 DNC) 41.0 37.0 (43.0 BFD) 38.0 11.0 33.0 404.0 318.0
41st 308 Men's
ITA
205261 Matteo Sammarco   26.0 28.0 39.0 40.0 3.0 30.0 31.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 412.0 326.0
42nd 295 Men's
GBR
209996 William Birchall   39.0 (42.0) 40.0 39.0 36.0 38.0 38.0 (41.0) 32.0 39.0 38.0 37.0 459.0 376.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 43
DNCDid not come to the starting area 43
DNEDisqualification (other then DGM) not excludable under rule 88.3(b) 43
DNFStarted but did not finish 43
DSQDisqualification 43
UFD'U' flag disqualification under S.I. 14.2 43